Approval to the usage of cookies
For an optimal design and ongoing improvement of our web shop we are using cookies. By further use of the web shop you approve the usage of cookies. Further information to cookies can be found in the area data privacy.
x

Data protection statement

Scope

This data protection statement informs users about the usage of personally identifiable data on this homepage (www.leiwandwear.eu) of the company LEiWAND Sportswear e.U.

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.


Contact to us

If you contact us via the contact form on the website or by e-mail, your data will be stored with us for six months for the purpose of processing the request and in case of follow-up questions and then deleted. We will not share this information without your consent.


Data storage of personal data

Personal data is information that helps to identify a person, hence, information that can be traced back to a person. These include, for example, the name, email address or telephone number.

Personal data are collected, used and passed on by the provider only if this is permitted by law and is directly required for the performance of the contract or if the users consent to the data collection. This concerns the order processing and the passing on of necessary data to the payment service providers and logistics service providers we use.

Customers can voluntarily create a customer profile and store order-relevant data (name, address, contact options). This data will only be used and distributed if permitted by law, if necessary for order execution or if users agree.

Order-relevant personal data are:

Title, first name, last name, street, house number, additional address, zip code, city, country, e-mail, access data (see below)

For an additional communication channel, the customer can voluntarily specify his telephone number.


List of processing activities

The contact person for the privacy policy is the owner of LEiWAND Sportswear e.U. Lukas Holzer and can be reached at office@leiwandwear.eu. The contact details can also be found in the imprint of this homepage. The purpose of the data processing of this homepage is the conclusion and settlement of purchase contracts between LEiWAND Sportswear e.U. and buyers. Data is only passed on to outsiders, which are necessary for the execution of the sales contracts. These are those of LEiWAND Sportswear e.U. used payment service providers and logistics service providers. The recorded data is stored for 7 years in the hosted online shop and hosted merchandise management system of LEiWAND Sportswear e.U. Those are stored on password protected, hosted servers and the data is deleted after 7 years. LEiWAND Sportswear e.U. uses for this purpose renowned hosting providers which are subject to the European data protection regulation. The tax consultant of LEiWAND Sportswear e.U. has access to customer data necessary for bookkeeping. These are bills and bank statements. Customer invoices are stored at an internationally renowned filehosting service provider, who is subject to the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework and the European Data Protection Regulation. With regard to their data, customers have a right to information, rectification and cancellation at any time, insofar as this does not preclude a statutory retention obligation. These rights can be exercised by customers through the contact person of the privacy policy. Data information is provided in a structured, common and machine-readable format.

The following customer data are stored by LEiWAND Sportswear e.U.:

Title, first name, last name, street, house number, addressee, zip code, city, country, e-mail, access data / server log files (see below).

For an additional communication channel, the customer can voluntarily specify his telephone number, which is then also stored.


Comments and posts

When users leave comments in the blog or other posts, their IP addresses are saved. This is for the security of the provider, if someone writes in comments and posts illegal content (insults, prohibited political propaganda, etc.). In this case, the provider himself may be prosecuted for the comment or contribution and is therefore interested in the identity of the author.


Newsletter

With the newsletter we inform you about us and our offers.

If you would like to receive the newsletter, we need a valid email address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the specified email address or that the owner agrees to receive the newsletter. Further data is not collected. These data are used only for sending the newsletter and will not be given to third parties.

By registering for the newsletter, we save your IP address and the date of registration. The sole purpose of this storage is to prove that a third party misuses an e-mail address and registers for newsletter reception without the knowledge of the person entitled.

You can revoke your consent to the storage of the data, the e-mail address and their use for sending the newsletter at any time. The revocation can be made via a link in the newsletters themselves, in your profile area or by notification to the above contact options.


Server-Logfiles

The provider (or his web space provider) collects data about every access to the homepage (so-called server log files).

Access data includes:

Name of the retrieved web page, file, date and time of retrieval, amount of data transferred, notification of successful retrieval, browser type and version, the user's operating system, referrer URL (the previously visited page), IP address and the requesting provider.

The provider uses the log data only for statistical evaluations for the purpose of operation, security and optimization of the offer. However, the provider reserves the right to retrospectively review the log data if, on the basis of concrete evidence, the legitimate suspicion of unlawful use exists.


Cookies

Cookies are small files that make it possible to store specific device-related information on users' access devices (PCs, smartphones, etc.). They serve for the user-friendliness of web pages and thus the users (for example storage of login data). On the other hand, they serve to record the statistical data of the website usage and to be able to analyze it for the purpose of improving the offer. Users can influence the use of cookies. Most browsers have an option to restrict or completely prevent the storage of cookies. However, it is pointed out that the use and especially the comfort of use are limited without cookies.

You can manage many online advertising cookies from companies through the US-American site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU page http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/.


Register/customer profile function

The data entered during registration for a customer profile will be used for the purpose of using the offer. Users may be informed by e-mail about offer or registration-related information, such as changes in the scope of the offer or technical circumstances. The collected data can be seen from the input mask during registration. This includes name, postal address, e-mail address, IP address. See also the above chapter Handling of personal data and list of processing activities.


Google Analytics

However, if IP anonymization is activated on this website, Google's IP address will be shortened beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. IP anonymization is active on this website. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate users' use of the website, to compile reports on website activity, and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.

The IP address provided by Google Analytics as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly; However, this offer notifies users that you may not be able to use all features of this website in their entirety. In addition, users may prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to its use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the browser plug-in available under the following link Download and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

For more information about Google's use of the Google data, hiring and opt-out options, please visit Google's websites: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/partners/ ("Google's use of your data when you use Our Partners' Websites or Apps "), http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads (" Use of Data for Advertising "), http://www.google.com/settings/ads (" Managing Information, the Google used to show you ads ") and http://www.google.com/ads/preferences/ (" Determine which ads Google shows you ").

As an alternative to the browser add-on or within browsers on mobile devices, please click this link to prevent Google Analytics from entering this website in the future. An opt-out cookie is stored on your device. If you delete your cookies, you must click this link again.


Usage of Facebook Social Plugins

This offer uses social plugins ("plugins") of the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland ("Facebook"). The plugins are recognizable by one of the Facebook logos (white "f" on blue tile, the terms "Like", "Like" or a "thumbs up" sign) or are marked with the addition "Facebook Social Plugin". The list and appearance of Facebook Social Plugins can be viewed here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.

When a user calls a web page of this offer that contains such a plugin, its browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers. The content of the plugin is transmitted by Facebook directly to your browser and incorporated by him into the website. The provider therefore has no influence on the amount of data that Facebook collects with the help of this plugin and therefore informs users according to their level of knowledge:

By integrating the plugins, Facebook receives the information that a user has accessed the corresponding page of the offer. If the user is logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to his Facebook account. If users interact with the plugins, for example, press the Like button or leave a comment, the corresponding information is transmitted from your browser directly to Facebook and stored there. If a user is not a member of Facebook, there is still the possibility that Facebook will find out and save their IP address. According to Facebook, only an anonymous IP address is stored in Germany.

The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook, as well as the related rights and setting options for protecting the privacy of users, can be found in Facebook's privacy policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ ,

If a user is a Facebook member and does not want Facebook to collect data about him via this offer and associate it with his member data stored on Facebook, he must log out of Facebook before visiting the website. Other settings and inconsistencies regarding the use of data for promotional purposes are possible within the Facebook profile settings: https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads.


Your rights

In principle, you have the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

May 2018